Food
Small Bites
- EdamameAsk your server
- Shishito Peppers$11
- Corn Tempura$13
Flavored with sea salt and tempura sauce.
- Croquettes$15
Blue crab croquettes, , Mizuna in a tartar sauce
- Shrimp Popcorn$15
- Yawarakani Octopus$19
Tender seaweed salad in a yuzu pepper sauce
- Oxtail Bao$13
shredded oxtail meat, micro celery, misuna, and cilantro
- Vegan Bao$13
- Oyster/Kaki$5.50
- Oyster/OSETRA CAVIAR$13.50
- Oyster/UNI$13.50
- Assorted Tempura Plate$21
- Crispy Rice w/ Spicy Tuna$13
- Avocado Crispy Rice$8
- Oyster Mushroom Tempura$18
- Uni Shooter$18
- Crispy Rice Only$12
- Nanbanzuke$12
- Oyster Shooter$10
- Crispy w/ Fresh Maine Lobster$16
mini japanese tacos
- 3 tacos on crispy tortilla$21
- Spicy AlbacoreAsk your server
- PokeAsk your server
- Special of DayAsk your server
- All Spicy AlbacoreAsk your server
- All PokeAsk your server
- All Special of the DayAsk your server
Soups/Salads
- Sunomono Salad$7
sliced hothouse cucumber, wakame seaweed & sweet vinegar
- Roasted Beet Salad$21
with heirloom tomato and burrata cheese
- Soft Shell Crab Salad$23
- Sashimi Salad$27
tuna, salmon, albacore, baby mixed, wakame seaweed
- Dried miso spinach salad$17
- Miso soup$5
- Spicy seafood miso$11
- Mushroom miso$7
- Kabocha Soup$11
Hand & Cut Rolls
- Blue Crab Cut Roll$13
- Blue crab hand roll$11
- Eel Cut Roll$11
- Eel hand roll$9
- Salmon Skin Cut Roll$10
- Salmon skin hand roll$8
- Shrimp Tempura Cut Roll$13
- Shrimp tempura hand roll$9
- Baked snow crab cut$15
- Baked snow crab hand$13
- Spicy Tuna Cut Roll$10
- Spicy tuna hand roll$8
- Veggie hand roll$6
- Veggie Cut Roll$8
- Salmon Cut Roll$11
- Salmon Hand roll$8
- Yellowtail Hand roll$9
- Yellowtail Cut Roll$11
- Scallop Hand Roll$11
- Scallop Cut Roll$13
- California Cut Roll$10
- California Hand Roll$8
- Avocado Cut Roll$8
- Avocado Hand Roll$7
- Cucumber Cut roll$8
- Cucumber Hand roll$5
- Negitoro Cut Roll$17
- Negitoro Hand Roll$17
- Spicy Albacore Cut Roll$10
- Spicy Albacore Hand Roll$8
- Albacore Cut Roll$10
- Albacore Hand Roll$8
- Lobster Cut Roll$25
- Lobster hand roll$21
- Sp. Crab & Crab$24
- Tuna Hand Roll$9
- Tuna Cut Roll$11
- Portobello tempura hand roll$5
- Portobello Tempura Cut Roll$7
- Softshell Crab Roll Cut$21
- Softshell Crab Hand Roll$21
- Rainbow Roll$24
- Dragon Roll$24
- Edu Snow Crab hand roll$20
Nigiri
- A5 Wagyu$27
- Aji$13
- Albacore$10
- Albacore belly$12
- Amber jack$12
- Anago$14
- Ankimo$10
- Big Eye Tuna $10
- Black cod$12
- Bluefin tuna$16
- Bonito$14
- Chu Toro$18
- Engawa$12
- Halibut$12
- Ikura$12
- isaki$11
- Iwashi (Sardine) Sushi$10
- Kinmedai$16
- Live Sweet Shrimp 1 pc$16
- Mirugai$18
- Nodoguro$25
- Octopus$10
- Ono$10
- Pike fish$10
- Saba$10
- Salmon$10
- Salmon Belly$12
- Scallop$12
- Shima Aji$15
- Skip jack$14
- Snow Crab$16
- Suzuki$12
- Sweet Shrimp$20
- Tai$12
- TamagoAsk your server
- Toro$26
- Toro Tumaka$28
- Trout$12
- Tuna$10
- Tuna Tasting$26
- Unagi$12
- Uni$26
- Uni Japan$32
- White King Salmon$16
- Yellowtail$10
- Yellowtail Belly$12
Sashimi
- Bluefin Tuna Sashimi$36
- Halibut Fresh Truffle$38
- Halibut Sashimi$29
- Hokkaido Scallps Sashimi$26
- Salmon Sashimi$23
- Albacore Sashimi w /crispy onions$25
- Kampachi Sashimi$29
- Orange Carpaccio$33
- Tai Sashimi$29
- Yellowtail jalapeno$23
- Toro Sashimi$60
- Suzuki Sashimi$31
- Nodoguro Sashimi$45
- Yellowtail Sashimi$23
- Yellowtail Belly Sashimi$30
- Salmon Belly Sashimi$30
- Kinmedai sashimi$36
- Octupus Sashimi$25
- Live scallop sashimiAsk your server
- Skip jack Sashimi$36
- Mirugai sashimi$48
- Isaki sashimi$28
- Tuna sashimi$24
- Shima Aji Sashimi$35
- Ankimo Sashimi$20
- Kuromutso sashimi$28
- Bonito Sashimi$36
- Grilled Unagi bowl$12
- White King Salmon Sashimi$42
- Chu Toro Sashimi$50
- Aji Sashimi$35
- Big Eye Tuna$23
- Trout Sashimi$30
- Iwashi(Sardine) Sashimi$25
- Bonito Sashimi$36
Leona's Specialty Rolls
- Teppan$25
- Seared salmon Fresh Truffle$28
- Albacore ceviche roll$20
- Leona's special roll$18
- Yellowtail cilantro roll$22
- Spicy albacore roll crispy garlic$22
- Salmon Arale roll$20
- Crab n Crab$24
- Seared Salmon$22
Chef's Special
- Udon Cacio e pepe$35
- Miso spaghetti$34
- Miso spaghetti with salmon$42
- Butter Noodles$10
- Whole Baked Branzino$47
- Salmon Miso$40
- Miso Cod$37
- Jidori Chicken$34
- Prime Rib-eye STK$57
- Petit Prime Filet Mignon$57
- Creamy Seafood Risotto$44
- Uni Pasta$70
- Waygu 12oz$100
- Uni Carbonara$50
- Uni Pasta with Trufle$75
- Lobster Risotto$45
- Lobster Risotto $50
- Lobster Special$60
- 1l2 Maine Lobster Udon Cacio e Pepe$65
- Mussels Sakamushi$20
- 40 oz Tomahawk$160
- Uni Risotto$46
- Fried Oyster$16
- Nippon Seafood Chaufa Paella$44
- Shimeji Risotto SP$65
- Mussels Special$20
- Media Luna (Lobster)$35
- NZ Lamb Chops w/Japanese sauce$55
- Pork Chop Tomkatsu$35
- Lobster with Uni Risotto$65
- Tonkatsu Sp$35
- Lobster Ravioli$35
- Scallop Mushroom Risotto$45
- Wild Shrimp Mushroom Risotto$45
Omakase
- omakase only at sushibar$50
- omakase$120
Omakase — Omakase
- Omakase$120
Omakase — Omakase soup
- Tofu seaweedAsk your server
- MushroomAsk your server
- Spicy seafoodAsk your server
Omakase — Omakase desert
- Cheese cakeAsk your server
- ChocolateAsk your server
- BananaAsk your server
- Ice creamAsk your server
- chocolate mochiAsk your server
- Vanilla MochiAsk your server
- Straeberry MochiAsk your server
- Mango MochiAsk your server
- Apple TartAsk your server
- Crema CatalanaAsk your server
- GelatoAsk your server
- GelatoAsk your server
Sides
- Side Rice$4
- Side Mashed Potatos$4
- Patatas Bravas$10
- Side Sushi Rice$4
- Sauteed Spinach$4
- Side Asparagus$4
- Side of fries$10
- Pickle wasabi$5
- Ponzu SauceAsk your server
- Spicy MayoAsk your server
- Eel SauceAsk your server
- SrirachaAsk your server
- Side of JalapenoAsk your server
- Seasame SeedsAsk your server
- Side GingerAsk your server
- Side ginger&WasabiAsk your server
- Side Truffle Oil$5
- Yuzu Juice$3
- Yuzu Kosho$3
- 1pc Seaweed$1
- Side avocado$5
- Crispy Onions$3
- Mushroom Risotto$10
- Side Crispy Onion$3
- Side of chilli oilAsk your server
- Side of Green onionAsk your server
- Gobo Root$3
- Side of tempra flakes$5
Desserts
- Banana Congari$13
- Apple Tart $14
- Chocolate Volcano$10
- Crema Catalana$13
- Gelato$6
- Mochi vanilla$3
- Mochi chocolate$3
- Mochi strawberry$3
- Mochi mango$3
- Sorbet Coconut $6
- Sobert Mango$6
- Ice Cream Scoop$4
- Kabocha Cheesecake$10
- Peruvian Flan$10
Robata
Robata
- N.Z. Lamb Chops$12
- Kushikatsu$12
- Beef Skewer$12
- Chicken Tsukune$9
- Shiitake Mushroom$6
- Stuffed Shiitake w/ Ground Chicken$12
- Lettuce Maki$6
- TEBA Chicken Wings$8
- Tsukune Meat Balls$8
- Seabass Balsamic$16
- Seabass miso ponzu$16
- Yellowtail Collar$23
- Salmon Spicy Salsa$16
- Salmon Nanban Zuke$16
- Eggplant$5
- shirmp with head$4
- whole squid$17
- Asparagus Maki$6
- squid legs karaage$7
BAR
HOUSE- COCKTAILS
- Cherry Blossom$18
Roku Gin, Ohkagura sake, orange, lemon, Grenadin, Cherry, Mint leaf
- Eastern Saketini$18
Haku Vodka, Ohkagura sake, Lime, Cucumber, Mint
- Lycheetini$18
Haku Vodka, Ohkagura Sake, Lychee
- Leonas Old Fashioned$18
Suntory toki Whiskey, Kurom Itsu, Orange, Japanese Bitters
- Salty Shiba$18
Ohkagura Sake, St. Germain, Grapefruit, Lemon and Salt
- Smokey Yuzu$18
El Silencio Mezcal, Yuzu, Grapefruit, Agave, Cracked peppers.
- Toki Remedy$18
Suntory Toki Whiskey, Ginger, Lemon, Honey, Angostura Bitters, Crystalized Ginger
- Violette Rose$18
Maestro Dobel Diamante Reposado Tequila, Lime, Agave, Rose, Jalapeño, Tajin
- Shiso Daiquiri$18
Flor de Caña Rum, Melon, Lemon, Cherry, Shisho Leaf..
- Monique Lyceetini$18
- Edu Mojito$18
- Oishi Coconut$18
- Mango Passion Fruit$18
CLASSIC- COCKTAILS
- Margarita$18
- Cosmo$18
- Espressotini$18
- Lemon drop$18
- Aperol spritz$18
- Martini$18
- Side car$18
- Long island$18
- Manhattan$18
- Old fashioned$18
- Negroni$18
- Cadillac$18
- Moscow mule$18
- Vesper$18
- French 75$18
- Mojito$18
- Mai thai$18
- Gimlet$18
- Paloma$18
- Side car$18
- Hot toddy$18
- East side martini$18
- French martini$19
- Kamakaze$18
- Hugo spritz$18
- carajillo$17
- tequila sunrise$17
- white negroni$18
- boulevardier$18
- Whiskey Sour$15
- white russian$18
- Greyhound$18
NON-ALCOHOLIC
- Water - Flat Bottle$12
- Water - Sparkling Bottle 33oz$10
- Sprite$5
- Coke$5
- Diet Coke$5
- Shirley Temple$5
- Lemonade$6
- Ginger Beer$6
- Arnold Palmer$5
- Hot Tea$5
- Ginger Ale$5
- Ice Green Tea$5
- Hot Coffee$5
- Espresso$4
- Double Espresso$5
- Cappuccino/latte$6
- Americano$4
- Club Soda$5
- Ice Tea$5
- Orange Juice$6
- Roy Rogers$5
- Pineapple Juice$6
- Grapefruit Juice$6
- Cranberry Juice$6
- tonic water$5
- Latte$6
MOCKTAILS
- Virgin Margarita$10
- Virgin Mojito$10
- Virgin Eastern Saketini$10
- Virgin Cherry Blossom$10
- Virgin Salty Shida$10
- Virgin Lycheetini$10
- Virgin Toki Remedy$10
- Virgin Violette Rose$10
- Virgin Smokey Yuzu$10
- Virgin Leona's Old Fashion$10
- Virgin Shiso Daiquiri$10
WINE - BOTTLE — RED BT
- Pinot Noir- Santa Lucia Highlands BT$52
- Merlot- Paso Robles BT$48
- Blend- Tablas Creek Paso Robles BT$48
- Malbec- Mendoza BT$48
- Nero d' Avola- Sicily BT$48
- Cabernet- Alexander Valley BT$78
- Cabernet- Cake Bread, Napa Valley BT$140
- Cabernet- MT Brave, Mount Veeder BT$180
- Corkage$35
- Blend-Baby blue-Napa-Cap Blend BT$65
- Blend-ch Du Pape De La Janasse BT$115
- Cabernet -Oakville Vyds BT$99
- Cabernet-Anabella- Napa BT$45
- Cabernet-Elizabeth Spencer. BT$55
- Etna Rosso-Monteleone-Mt Etna- Sicily, Italy BT$65
- Malbec-Catena Mira Flores BT$38
- Merlot, Ancient Peaks, Paso Robles BTL$44
- Pinot Noir-Sean Minor-Sonoma Coast BT$45
- Sangiovese Super Tuscan -Volpolo Sapaio BT$70
- Sapaio-Sapaio Supertuscan BT$160
- Syrah Blend-Cotes du Rhone-Saint Cosme BT$46
WINE - BOTTLE — ROSE BT
- HANA--PLUM BT$50
- Lafage Miraflors Rose' BT$40
- BT -- Ottelia Roses de Roses$40
- BT -- Night Owl$40
WINE - BOTTLE — SPARKLING BT
- Benvolio Prosecco - BT$45
- Veuve Clicquot Brut Champagne - BT$130
- Henriot Champagne - BT$140
- Taittinger Champagne - BT$150
- Delamotte Champagne - BT$180
- Dom Perignon--BT$400
WINE - BOTTLE — WHITE BT
- Pinot Grigio- Itlay BT$40
- Sauv Blanc- New Zealan BT$55
- Albarino- Sonoma BT$60
- Sancerre- France BT$80
- Chardonnay- Santa Barbara BT$48
- White Blend- Oregon BT$45
- Riesling- Alsace BT$65
- Albarino, Pazo de Senorans --BT$42
- Chardonnay, French-Bourgogne-Chavy --BT$50
- Chardonnay, Kistler - Oaked California -- BT$120
- Chardonnay, Diatom Santa Barbara Winery -- BT$45
- Etna Bianco, Monteleone-Mt Etna --BT$60
- Gewurztraminer, Tramin-Nussbaumer -- BT$60
- Heinz Eifel Gewurztraminer -- BT$40
- Pinot Grigio, La Fiera -- BT$41
- Riesling, Dr H. Thanisch Riesling Feinberg -- BT$49
- Clean Slate Riesling - BT$49
- Riesling, Wieninger-AAustra -- BT$44
- Sauvignon Blanc, Allan Scott -- BT$44
- Sancerre, Brochard-France -- BT$60
- Txakolina, Urruzola -- BT$42
- Verdicchio, Andrea Felici -- BT$45
- Vermentino, Argiolas -- BT$44
- Vermentino- La Cala$48
WINE - GLASS — RED GLS
- Pinot Noir- Carmel Road, Santa Lucia Highlands GLS$17
- Merlot- Opolo, Paso Robles GLS$15
- Blend- Tablas Creek, Patelin Rouge, Paso Robles GLS$16
- Cabernet- Murphy Goode, Alexander Valley GLS$22
- Malbec- Salentein, Mendoza GLS$16
- Nero d'Avola- Feudo Maccari, Sicily GLS$16
WINE - GLASS — ROSE GLS
- HANA--Plum GLS Wine$15
- AIX, Provence France (Flat) GLS$16
WINE - GLASS — SPARKLING GLS
- Benvolio Prosecco, Italy GLS$13
- Nicolas Fueillatte Champagne, France GLS$22
- Lunetta Sparkling Rose, Italy GLS$16
- muscato GLS$16
WINE - GLASS — WHITE GLS
- muscato GLS$16
- Pinot Grigio- Pighin, Italy GLS$14
- Sauv Blanc- Craggy Range, New Zealand GLS$15
- Albarino- Matanzas Creek, Sonoma GLS$16
- Sancerre- J.de Villebois, France GLS$21
- Chardonnay- Diatom, Santa Barbara GLS$16
- White Blend- Big Salt, Oregon GLS$14
- Riesling- Trimbach, Alsace GLS$18
- Vermentino Costamolino Italy GLS$16
BEER - BOTTLE
- Perry Miloslawski$9
- N/a beer$8
- modelo$10
- peroni$10
- corona$10
BEER - DRAFT
- Boont Amber Ale (#6)$12
Anderson Valley 5.8%
- Brother Thelonious (#4)$12
Abby Style Ale 9.4%
- Downtown Brown (#1)$12
Lost Coast Brewery Brown Ale 5%
- Estrella Large Damm (#9)$12
Spain 4.8%
- Great White (#2)$12
Lost Coast Brewery Belgian Style 4.8%
- Hop Concept (#3)$12
IPA 6.3%
- La Fin Du Monde (#5)$12
Belgian Style Triple Ale 8.7%
- Nose Job (#7)$12
Boomtown Brewery IPA 7%
- Orion Japanese Beer (#10)$13
Okinawan 5%
- Weihenstephaer Hefe Weissbier (#8)$12
5.4%
SAKE
- Ohkagura Futsu Saké (Small BTL)$17
- Ohkagura Futsu Saké (Large BTL)$33
- Fukuju JGJ Saké (300 ml)$45
- Fukuju JGJ Saké (720 ml)$93
- BTG Fukuju Glass$20
- Gozenshu Junami Bodaimoto Nigori Saké (720 ml)$90
- Dan Juntai Saké (720 ml)$94
- Harada JDGJ Saké (720 ml)$107
- Suerhiro KEN (720 ml)$145
- Shichida JGJ Saké (750 ml)$88
- Miyosakae Jdgj Saké (750 ml)$254
- Chiyomusubi DGJ Saké (720 ml)$230
- CHORYO OMACHI$75
- Suijin$80
- Edo Sake OJI$105
- Dassai Blue$80
- Ayakiku$98
- Oni No Shitaburui$50
- Dassai sparkling (360ml)$33
- Kubota Nigori BT$50
- Juemon$68
- Gozenshu 9 Junmai Saké (500 ml)$50
- HANA-KOHAKU BT Sake$50
- HanaPlum Sake GLS$15
- YUZU Sake$60
TEQUILA/MEZCAL
- Casamigos Añejo$19
- Casamigos Blanco$17
- Casamigos Reposado$18
- Cazadores Repo$18
- Clase Azul Plata$25
- Clase Azul Reposado$40
- Don Julio 1942$45
- Don Julio Añejo$21
- Don Julio Reposado$20
- Don Julio Silver$18
- Jimador$15
- Maestro Dobel$18
- Patrón Silver$18
- Don Julio 1970$20
- divino mezcal$16
- fortaleza repo$22
- fortaleza anejo$24
- fortaleza blanco$18
- ocho$19
VODKA
- Grey Goose$18
- Ketel one$18
- Tito's$16
- Absolute$14
- Absolute Citron$14
- Seagrams$13
- Blue Ice$16
- Haku Vodka$16
- Nikka Coffey Vodka$16
WHISKEY
- Basil Hayden$19
- Bookers$20
- Buffalo Trace$14
- Bulleit$18
- Crown Royal$16
- Gentlemen Jack$18
- Hennessy VS$18
- Jack Daniels$15
- Jamesons$17
- Jim Beam$13
- Maker’s Mark$17
- Nikka Coffey Grain Whiskey$25
- Nikka Miyagikyo$33
- Redemption$13
- Remy XO$40
- Southern Comfort$13
- Suntory Toki$15
- Wild Turkey 101$13
- Woodford Reserve$20
- Fuji Single Grain$22
- Fuji Whisky$20
- Takamine 8yr$25
- Hennessey VSOP$25
GIN
- Brokers$15
- Henricks$18
- Roku Gin$17
- Sapphire$18
- Suntory Nikka Gin$14
- Tanquerey$16
RUM
- Flor de Caña$14
SCOTCH
- Chivas$18
- Glenlivet 12$18
- JWB$18
- Macallen 12$25
- Lagavulin$24
- Macallan 18$70
CORDIALS
- Baileys$14
- Campari$15
- Fernet$16
- Grand Marnier$17
- Kahlúa$14
- Amarreto$15
- St Germaine$16
Bourbon
- Woodford ReserveAsk your server
Happy Hour
Drinks
- HH Sauvignon Blanc$9
- HH Draft Beer$8
- HH House Sake Small$12
- HH House Sake Large$20
- HH Lycheetini$10
- HH Edu-San Yuzu Mojito$10
Appetizers
- HH Mushroom Soup$3
- HH Miso Soup$3
- HH Dried Spinach Salad$8
- HH Edamame Spicy Garlic$5
- HH Shishito Peppers$5
- HH Crispy Rice w Sp Tuna$8
Sushi
- HH Leona's Special Roll$9
- HH Sashimi$8
Kitchen
- HH Chicken Karaage$5
- HH Fish Tempura Escabeche$8
- HH Skirt Steak Kushiyaki$10
DineLA Lunch
Tai Sashimi
- Tai SashimiAsk your server
- Albacore Sashimi w/crispy onionsAsk your server
- Amber jackAsk your server
- ScallopAsk your server
- TaiAsk your server
- Crispy Rice w/Spicy TunaAsk your server
- Avocado Cut RollAsk your server
- Octupus SashimiAsk your server
- OctupusAsk your server
- Sweet ShrimpAsk your server
- AlbacoreAsk your server
- Toro TumakaAsk your server
- Snow CrabAsk your server
- Halibut Fresh TruffleAsk your server
- Uni JapanAsk your server
- Oyster/KakiAsk your server
- Spicy Tuna Cut RollAsk your server
Roll
- Spicy albacore roll crispy garlicAsk your server
- Yellowtail cilantro rollAsk your server
- Leona's special rollAsk your server
Leonas Brunch
Foods
- CHICKEN & WAFFLES$28
- WAFFLES & BERRIES$23
- HASH BACON & EGGS$25
- CRAB CAKE BENEDICTS$32
- LOX EGGS BENEDITS$28
- FARMERS OMELLETE$26
- HUEVOS RANCHEROS$26
- RIB-EYE STK & EGGS$40
- MISO MUSHROOM PASTA$28
- CLASSIC CEASAR & CHICKEN$22
- TRUFFLE MC & CHEESE$16
- PIZZA MARGHERITA$24
- PIZZA BREAKFAST$26
- CHURROS CON CHOC.$14
- BANANA CONGARI$12
- CHOC. LAVA CAKE$14
- MIMOSA$13